← Open the Live Terminal

Daily AI Market Brief — Tue, 27 Oct 2026

Updated hourly · King Kong Fighter AI Trade Insight · kingkongfighter.com

This is today's automated market brief from the King Kong Fighter terminal. It combines live exchange data with the public track record of our MiMo-powered prediction engine, so readers can judge the AI by its verified results — not by marketing claims.

Market Snapshot (24h)

PairLast Price (USD)24h Change
BTC / USD80,322.95+0.62%
ETH / USD2,334.95+0.97%
BNB / USD743.95+0.59%
XRP / USD1.318+2.23%
DOGE / USD0.07775+0.91%
SOL / USD100.74-0.37%

Fear & Greed Index

The crypto Fear & Greed Index currently reads 48 (Neutral). Extreme fear has historically coincided with accumulation zones, while extreme greed often precedes corrections — treat it as context, not a signal on its own.

AI Prediction Scoreboard

Every prediction our AI publishes is logged with its target price and confidence band, then automatically verified against the actual market price after the horizon expires. Current record: 180 verified predictions, 22% landed inside the predicted band, average target error 2.52%.

PairTargetActualIn Band
BTCUSDT80568.479962.0✗ Miss
SOLUSDT100.102100.310✓ Hit
HYPE-USDC75.669077.8530✗ Miss
ETHUSDT2259.732317.36✗ Miss
ETHUSDT2393.412330.79✗ Miss

Explore the Live Terminal

Real-time charts for 12 pairs — BTC, ETH, SOL, HYPE, WTI oil, S&P 500 and more — whale-flow tracking, funding rates, and on-demand MiMo analysis reports. Free, no sign-up.

Open King Kong Fighter →

Disclaimer: all content is generated from public market data for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice. Cryptocurrency trading involves extreme risk. DYOR.